Air Filters

958129607B - : Air Filter for Porsche Image

Air Filter

Porsche 958-129-607-B
BACKORDERED
Backordered
958129607C - : Air Filter for Porsche Image

Air Filter

Porsche 958-129-607-C
Backordered
Backordered
95B129607N - : Air Filter Housing for Porsche Image

Air Filter Housing

Porsche 95B-129-607-N
Genuine Porsche part Porsche models This housing is essential for protecting the air filter and ensuring optimal engine...
$300.91
MSRP $380.45
Save $79.54
20.9% Off
9GT129407N - : Air Filter for Porsche Image

Air Filter

Porsche 9GT-129-407-N
AIR FILTER
Backordered
9A211008420 - : Air Filter for Porsche Image

Air Filter

Porsche 9A2-110-084-20
$32.28
MSRP $37.43
Save $5.15
13.8% Off
97020127802 - : Air Filter for Porsche Image

Air Filter

Porsche 970-201-278-02
$420.45
MSRP $531.59
Save $111.14
20.9% Off
13715A1BC51 - : Air Filter for BMW Image

Air Filter

Genuine BMW OEM BMW models 2023-2025 This air filter ensures that only clean air enters the engine, which is crucial...
$31.89
MSRP $44.57
Save $12.68
28.4% Off
13717577458 - : Air Filter for BMW Image

Air Filter

Genuine BMW OEM BMW models 2008-2019 This filters out dust, dirt, and other contaminants from the air before it enters...
$28.47
MSRP $39.79
Save $11.32
28.4% Off
13718580428 - : Air Filter for BMW Image

Air Filter

Genuine BMW OEM BMW models 2019-2025 This air filter ensures that only clean air enters the engine, which is crucial...
$39.88
MSRP $55.74
Save $15.86
28.5% Off
13718507320 - : Air Filter for BMW Image

Air Filter

Genuine BMW OEM BMW models 2012-2018 This air filter ensures that only clean air enters the engine, which is crucial...
$30.38
MSRP $42.45
Save $12.07
28.4% Off
13721278138 - : Air Filter for BMW Image

Air Filter

Genuine BMW OEM BMW models 1984-1991 This filter helps maintain air quality inside the vehicle by trapping dust,...
$40.32
MSRP $45.95
Save $5.63
12.3% Off

No results found for "air filter". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Restore Engine Performance With OEM Air Filters

The engine air filter is the primary line of defense against dust, pollen, and road debris. A clogged or inferior filter can restrict airflow, leading to a noticeable drop in horsepower and fuel economy. For high-performance machines like the Porsche Cayenne, BMW X3, and Land Rover Defender 90 maintaining unrestricted airflow is crucial for the health of internal engine parts.

Easy Steps to Replace Your Engine Air Filter

1. Locate the Air Filter Box

Open the hood and find the large plastic housing, usually located on the driver's side.

2. Undo the Housing Fasteners

Depending on your model, unclip the metal tension tabs or unscrew the plastic screws holding the air box lid in place.

3. Remove the Old Filter

Lift the lid and pull out the old filter.

4. Clean the Filter Housing

Use a damp cloth or vacuum to remove any leaves, sand, or insects from the bottom of the air box.

5. Inspect the New OEM Filter

Check the new filter for any damage and ensure the rubber seal is clean.

6. Seat the New Filter

Place the new filter into the housing, making sure it sits flush and the rubber edges are aligned.

7. Secure the Lid and Test

Re-engage the clips or screws, ensure the intake hoses are still tight.

Order Genuine Air Filters From OEM Euro Parts

Complete your maintenance by pairing your clean air with clean oil and a new oil filter. For any questions, reach out to us at OEM Euro Parts today.